Musing of me

^^

Image result for photography rainbow quotes
"Try to be a rainbow in someone else's cloud"

Such a meaningful quotes by Maya Angelou. What does it mean?
It takes so little to brighter someone else's day. Yet it can leave them feeling happy for a moment, an hour, a day or give them a sweet memory for life. 

Hello, I'm back. 30/12/2018, 1.01 A.M. and I'm typing for my beloved pink blog hehe. It's been awhile but let me do this last comeback in 2018. Nothing much for this time, I just wanna reflect myself throughout this year. Highlight of the year! Wuhoo~ 

2 0 1 8 

Thank you for everything. I never blame and will never blame anything that happened in this year. Everything happens either it is a blessing or as a lesson. New experiences, wonderful moments, unknown futures, unexpected lessons and expected burdens(?) and there's so much things, inexpressible with words. All I know is time will keep moving and so do us. We cannot stay in just at one place. Move. Go for your life. 

C H A P T E R 1

My study life. I made it. Just one last piece; final examination and inshaAllah on March 2019 will be flying to Japan. May Allah ease. Ritsumeikan University, wait for me. I'm excited to share something. Before I entering college, I signed up for this scholarship and they asked me to choose 3 universities. Well, I knww nothing and just picked randomly. And if I'm not mistaken, I did choose Ritsumeikan University as my first choice lol! And also, I took my senior's mechanical pencil which she got from Ritsumeikan University at university fair and on that, "君の入学試験を待っています" is written which means "we're waiting for your entrance examination". I will keep on moving to achieve my dreams. The most important thing is remember your niat. Knowledge is precious. You may find it annoying sometimes but understanding them makes you feel really grateful and amazed with His creation. Anyway, good luck everyone! <3

C H A P T E R 2

Alhamdulillah, too much lessons learnt in this year. Happiness, sorrow, weird feeling and so much more mixed feelings at once. Thank you for those who stays through my ups and downs. Thank you for good advice, thank you for being a good listener, thank you for telling me which is right and which is wrong, thank you for handling this clumsy girl, thank you for taking a good care of me, thank you for teaching lot of good things unconsciously lol and thank you for everything.  And I'm sorry to those I've hurt. Yes, I did a lot of mistakes; to people around me and also to me myself. I did think of using the phrase "yeah people did mistakes, they're imperfect" but it can also annoy people so........... uhm. I cannot turn back time; if I could, I don't want it though. I'm gonna just let it be a lesson for myself and hopeful it will not happen twice. I'm sick of it. I'm all done with that. Happiness? Enjoy little things, that's what I always tell to myself. People, your smile, I mean, our smiles are so precious and pretty. Keep smiling, sadaqah! :D But I might look cuter than you since I got two cute dimples hihi! 

C H A P T E R 3

You. It's kinda awkward but... yes you contributed a lot in my life unexpectedly. We've gone through a lot of things and there will be more after this. Take care of yourself. Thank you for taking a good care of me (eh). Something about you makes me like a fool girl but yet you do stay until now. That makes me feel grateful. Thank you. You're one of the people that gives a good influence in this year. You made me feel like I need to be better. I have a lot of flaws and meeting you makes me feel to change for better. Yes with this slow pace, I'm moving forward to positive vibes that I've been looking for.  Ok I think I REALLY TALK NONSENSE NOW I SHOULD STOP TYPING I GUESS. Anyway, I can't say much but thank you. I will always keep praying for the best and I hope you do the same. All in all, hope for the best and leave it to Allah. Okay? Good luck for your new journey. I mean, our new journey. You know who you are so... yeah. Bye. 

*     *     *     *     *

Wrapping this. Oh ya, last but not least... happy 20 years 4 days to me. Good bye kiddo me. LOL JOKING, I WILL ALWAYS BE MYSELF HEHE BYE! 


Written by Nazira Hazwani.

Thanks for reading! :D

Flashback 2.0

^^

Related image
just post a photo, for a muqaddimah! ^^

What's up! I'm back. Current time : 11.40 P.M.. Yosh! Let's begin the journey of typing for tonight. To be honestly honest, it's inexpressible. I got lot of things to say, but tonight let me just type spontaneously. ;)

So, the first topic is about my final exam. Or we called it 期末試験(KIMATSU SHIKEN) in Japanese. Before the final examination, they called students who got less than 70 marks for every subjects. I was one of them. I was a bit shocked, because I did my best though. I thought it would be my electric circuit subject because I did lot of careless mistakes and my marks was below half for my first test. LOL. But then, they did a mistake. Called a person (which is me) who shouldnt be called. Ugh. Nvm, I'm fine. And glad at the same time. I did the best I could for my final. And still hoping for 4.0 but my information processing......... :{
The second one is for my best buddy. I don't really think you will read this but hey. Thanks for everything. Thanks for always be here, through my ups and downs. You're one of the gems that I have and I will never let it go. Since 2004(unofficially lol) and let's keep counting! I love it when I need you the most, then you will come like ''can i call?'' or ''are you busy right now?''. We fight a lot too. But the best thing is when both of us know how to handle the situation, understandable! 2nd February <3

Yup, the third one goes to you, my new buddy. You would never know that I'm writing something for you but hey girl, I love you. I don't really know how to describe about that but thanks for having me in your life. We fight a lot too. Uh, basically, it's me who always start the fight. Hehe, thanks for being understanding. Remember when you cried in front of me because of your bad day? I couldn't be a hero but at least I wanna make you feel better that time, and I did it. A few weeks later, we cried together at surau HAHAHA it's funny, when it came in my mind. We didn't talk for a few weeks because i was hurt by your words xD I'm glad you're now able to express your feeling and come to have a deep talk, to settle things down. I'm a proud buddy! 

Sup, next is you. Just wanna tell that, hi. Good luck for your next new journey. I'm hoping the best for you! Don't forget me. I will never forget those kehambaran! And, kinda shock of your new move. But actually, I have been waiting for that. Okay don't ask anything. ;) Sayonara ne. 

The last, yup. The one that thought I did tweet about you, but you quite unsure too. But ended up knowing that the tweet was really for you. I don't wanna talk much. But hey, I'm sorry for making you uncomfortable of what I did say to you. I'm sorry if that will ruin everything. But nah, I don't really mind about that. It was a past. Not the current one. But that thing keeps disturbing my mind right now. You keep appear in my feed and I can't help but look and stalk.  Idk why too. But to be honest. I was, a bit hurt. I had a feeling that you lied to me. You don't but you said you do and I guess it was just to comfort me. For me, it's better to be honest than a lie to make people feel better. Let's be normal again buddy. Let's. 

So you and you and you and you. I know you guys are not reading this. But let me just tell you. Thanks for everything. And last but not least, THE TITLE IS NOT SUITABLE FOR THE CONTENT BUT NEVER MIND HAHAHA. 




Thanks for reading! :D

 
Copyright © 2016 NAZIRA HAZWANI - All Rights Reserved